14-17 yrs

Fitness

Adult

TRX (L2) - Friday

Fri 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Change the way you train. Build muscle and endurance using your body as a machine. WORKOUT USING THE TRX SUSPENSION TRAINER. The TRX Suspension Trainer leverages gravity and your bodyweight to perform hundreds of exercises. You are in control of how much you want to challenge yourself on each exercise - because you can simply adjust your body position to change the resistance. By utilizing your own bodyweight, the TRX Suspension Trainer provides greater performance and functionality.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/15/2015 - 2/19/2015
Member Fee:
$75.00
Non-Member Fee:
$125.00
Availabilty:
9 of 10 seats available

TRX (L2) - Wednesday Morning

Wed 5:30 AM - 6:15 AM
Change the way you train. Build muscle and endurance using your body as a machine. WORKOUT USING THE TRX SUSPENSION TRAINER. The TRX Suspension Trainer leverages gravity and your bodyweight to perform hundreds of exercises. You are in control of how much you want to challenge yourself on each exercise - because you can simply adjust your body position to change the resistance. By utilizing your own bodyweight, the TRX Suspension Trainer provides greater performance and functionality.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/13/2015 - 2/17/2015
Member Fee:
$75.00
Non-Member Fee:
$125.00
Availabilty:
10 of 10 seats available

TRX (L2) - Wednesday Night

Wed 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Change the way you train. Build muscle and endurance using your body as a machine. WORKOUT USING THE TRX SUSPENSION TRAINER. The TRX Suspension Trainer leverages gravity and your bodyweight to perform hundreds of exercises. You are in control of how much you want to challenge yourself on each exercise - because you can simply adjust your body position to change the resistance. By utilizing your own bodyweight, the TRX Suspension Trainer provides greater performance and functionality.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/13/2015 - 2/17/2015
Member Fee:
$75.00
Non-Member Fee:
$125.00
Availabilty:
10 of 10 seats available

Children & Youth

Sports Variety - Thursday

Thu 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Come burn off the early afternoon energy! All your favorites will be explored including GaGa!
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/14/2015 - 4/7/2015
Member Fee:
$84.00
Non-Member Fee:
$120.00
Availabilty:
25 of 25 seats available

Wellness

Teva Pilates

Ballet Barre - Sunday

Sun 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Barre Class is designed to lengthen and strengthen the body. It employs elements of classical Ballet and Pilates in order to sculpt arms, tighten the abdominals, tone the hamstrings and lift the rear end. Standing exercsies at the Barre, small weights and mat work all combine to improve strength and alignment to help you move through your day with the ease of a dance!
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/10/2015 - 3/28/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
13 of 15 seats available

Ballet Barre - Wednesday Day

Wed 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Barre Class is designed to lengthen and strengthen the body. It employs elements of classical Ballet and Pilates in order to sculpt arms, tighten the abdominals, tone the hamstrings and lift the rear end. Standing exercsies at the Barre, small weights and mat work all combine to improve strength and alignment to help you move through your day with the ease of a dance!
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/13/2015 - 3/31/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
12 of 15 seats available

Ballet Barre - Wednesday Night

Wed 6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
Barre Class is designed to lengthen and strengthen the body. It employs elements of classical Ballet and Pilates in order to sculpt arms, tighten the abdominals, tone the hamstrings and lift the rear end. Standing exercsies at the Barre, small weights and mat work all combine to improve strength and alignment to help you move through your day with the ease of a dance!
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/13/2015 - 3/31/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
11 of 15 seats available

Beginner Pilates Mat - Saturday

Sat 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
Come learn Pilates Fundamentals in this beginner mat class. The foundation of Pilates incorporates six principles which will change the way you think about your present fitness routine. Breath, Centering, Concentration, Control, Precision & Flow. Find out how these principles can challenge your core and leave you long, lean and strong.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/9/2015 - 3/27/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Beginner Pilates Mat - Thursday

Thu 7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Come learn Pilates Fundamentals in this beginner mat class. The foundation of Pilates incorporates six principles which will change the way you think about your present fitness routine. Breath, Centering, Concentration, Control, Precision & Flow. Find out how these principles can challenge your core and leave you long, lean and strong.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/14/2015 - 4/2/2015
Member Fee:
$88.00
Non-Member Fee:
$132.00
Availabilty:
14 of 15 seats available

Intermediate Mat - Monday

Mon 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
This class focuses on the intermediate Pilates Mat repertoire incorporating additional exercises in the same 55 minute class to create more length, strength and endurance. Students must have prior Pilates Mat experience in order to enroll.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/11/2015 - 3/29/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
2 of 10 seats available

Intermediate Mat - Tuesday

Tue 5:00 PM - 5:55 PM
This class focuses on the intermediate Pilates Mat repertoire incorporating additional exercises in the same 55 minute class to create more length, strength and endurance. Students must have prior Pilates Mat experience in order to enroll.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/12/2015 - 3/30/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
4 of 10 seats available

Intermediate/Advanced Mat

Sun 8:05 AM - 9:00 AM
This mat class is for the experienced Pilates student and will challenge your core stability and strength as you experience the full Pilates repertoire of exercises. The use of various props, including foam roller, magic circle and small balls will encourage your body to rely on balance, core strength, breath and flexibility for performance of exercises. A total body conditioning class.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/10/2015 - 3/28/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
6 of 10 seats available

JumpBoard Class

Wed 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Now you can supplement your regular 30 minute cardio routine with the Pilates JumpBoard. It is a fun, energizing way to incorpoate cardiovascular exercise into Pilates. Half hour JumpBoard is followed by core work on the foam roller.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/13/2015 - 2/17/2015
Member Fee:
$120.00
Non-Member Fee:
$150.00
Availabilty:
4 of 4 seats available

Mixed Level Mat

Fri 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
This Pilates Mat is designed for beginners through intermediate levels. Core control, strength, flexibility and total body conditioning will be emphasized. Modifications for beginners and variations for intermediate clients will be given for safety and challenge.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/10/2015 - 3/28/2015
Member Fee:
$96.00
Non-Member Fee:
$144.00
Availabilty:
6 of 10 seats available

Pilates Apparatus Group Class Session I

Wed 12:45 PM - 1:40 PM
Apparatus sessions are a gtreat way to supplement your mat classes, private training or begin a new exercise regimen with a friend or two. The classes are tailored to meet the needs of the group. The Reformer, Tower and Chair will all be used as well as small props. All Pilates apparatus is spring based which add resistence to exercises or assists with certain movements.
Registration Dates:
12/10/2014 - 4/10/2015
Program Dates:
1/13/2015 - 2/17/2015
Member Fee:
$180.00
Non-Member Fee:
$240.00
Availabilty:
4 of 4 seats available