14-17 yrs

Fitness

Adult

Parkinson's Dance Class

Fri Fri Jun 16th-Aug 11th
Specifically designed for people in the Parkinson's community, this program is open to anyone seeking lifelong comfort and ease in their body movements. Feel the beat of varied music as you improve coordination, balance, posture, and confidence in your body. All abilities and fitness levels are welcome. Options include dancing in a chair, standing, and moving across the floor.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/15/2017 - 8/10/2017
Member Fee:
$90.00
Non-Member Fee:
$90.00
Availabilty:
22 of 25 seats available

Children & Youth

Children & Youth

Sun Sun Jun 11th-Jun 25th
This program is for members 12-14 years old who are interested in working out on the fitness floor. This three part, one hour class is led by a personal trainer. Students will learn the componets of a workout, explain the benefits of exercise, and review the major muscle groups, and proper use of the strength and cardio equipment. After completion of this course the participants will be able to use the fitness center on their own. Youth under the age of 14 must take this class in order to use the fitness facility.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/10/2017 - 6/24/2017
Member Fee:
$75.00
Non-Member Fee:
$200.00
Availabilty:
10 of 10 seats available

Youth Strength Training Wednesdays

Wed Wed Jun 14th-28th
This program is for members 12-14 years old who are interested in working out on the fitness floor. This three part, one hour class is led by a personal trainer. Students will learn the componets of a workout, explain the benefits of exercise, and review the major muscle groups, and proper use of the strength and cardio equipment. After completion of this course the participants will be able to use the fitness center on their own. Youth under the age of 14 must take this class in order to use the fitness facility.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/13/2017 - 6/27/2017
Member Fee:
$75.00
Non-Member Fee:
$200.00
Availabilty:
8 of 10 seats available

Functional Training

Functional Training 7:30 AM

Mon 7:30 AM- 8:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for!
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/4/2017 - 6/25/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
5 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Fridays 5:30 AM

Fri 5:30 AM- 6:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/8/2017 - 6/29/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
5 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Fridays 5:30 AM

Fri 5:30 AM- 6:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
7/13/2017 - 8/3/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Fridays 5:30 AM

Fri 5:30 AM- 6:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
8/10/2017 - 8/31/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Fridays 8:30 AM

Fri 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/8/2017 - 6/29/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Fridays 8:30 AM

Fri 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
7/13/2017 - 8/3/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Fridays 8:30 AM

Fri 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
8/10/2017 - 8/31/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Mondays

Mon 7:30 AM- 8:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for!
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
7/9/2017 - 7/30/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Mondays 12:00 PM

Mon 12:00 PM- 12:30 PM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
6/4/2017 - 6/25/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
4 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Mondays 12:00 PM

Mon 12:00 PM- 12:30 PM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
8/6/2017 - 8/27/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Mondays 12:00 PM

Mon 12:00 PM- 3:00 PM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for! Sign up for two sections and receive $5 off each section ($10 discount total). Cannot be combined with any other discount.
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
7/9/2017 - 7/30/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available

Functional Training Mondays 7:30 AM

Mon 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
30 minute - goal orientated classes meant to push you to your fitness limits! With a 6 participants maximum you're sure to get the small group training attention for the results you've been waiting for!
Registration Dates:
5/21/2017 - 8/18/2017
Program Dates:
8/6/2017 - 8/27/2017
Member Fee:
$40.00
Non-Member Fee:
$60.00
Availabilty:
6 of 6 seats available